a

Facebook

YouTube

Linkedin

Aynes & Abril Abogados Asociados © 2006-2020.
All rights reserved. By WCS Studio

8:00 - 19:00

Our Opening Hours Mon. - Fri.

+34 934153846

Call Us For Free Consultation

Facebook

Twitter

Search
Menu
 

Privacy Policy

AAB-AA LAW > Privacy Policy
a

“Aynes & Abril Advocats Associats”
has offices in Barcelona and Girona

The address of our website is: www.aab-aa.com

Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy includes various mechanisms to provide your security in the management of personal data present on this website. It is important that you read and accept this policy before continuing to use the page.

Among our core values ​​is transparency. That is why we consider it essential that you know that the privacy of your data is very important to us. In this privacy statement you will find an explanation of what personal data we collect from our users. And of course how we use them.

We invite you to read the terms carefully before providing your personal data on this website.

Who is responsible for your data?

  • Identity of the Responsible: ALBERT AYNES INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS S.L.
  • Trade name: AYNES & ABRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS
  • NIF / CIF: B17812280
  • Address: C / Tuset 20-24 6º1ª. 08006 Barcelona. Email: info@aab-aa.com
  • Activity: Legal services

Permissions

Over 13 years

Yes, those over the age of thirteen can register in AYNES & ABRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS aab-aa.com as users. Without the prior consent of your parents or guardians.

Under 13

In the case of minors under thirteen years of age, the consent of parents or guardians is required for the processing of your personal data.

No data without consent

If you are a minor, we will not collect professional, financial or family privacy information without their consent.

Are you a minor?

If you are under the age of thirteen and have accessed this website, check with them before registering.

On this website we respect and take care of the personal data of all users. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

We have strived to create a safe and reliable space and that is why we want to share our principles regarding your privacy:

  • We never ask for personal information unless it is really necessary for the provision of a special service.
  • We never share personal information of our users, except that necessary to comply with the law or in case we have your express authorization.
  • We will never use your personal data for a purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.

Web Forms

To comply with our protection duties provided for in the General Data Protection Regulation cited above, the personal data that you send us through the forms on the web, will receive the treatment of data of “Web users and subscribers”.

For the treatment of our users’ data, we implement all the technical and organizational security measures established in the current legislation.

Visit regularly

It is necessary to note that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative or self-regulatory requirements . We certainly advise you to enter regularly as changes may apply. It will be applicable in the event that users decide to fill in any of the contact forms where personal data is collected.

has adapted this website to the requirements of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720 / 2007, of December 21, known as the Development Regulation of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Principles on Personal Information

In the treatment of your personal data, we will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: We always require your consent for the processing of your personal data for specific purposes that we will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization: We request strictly necessary data in relation to the purposes for which we require it. The minimum possible.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: the data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the treatment, depending on the purpose, we will inform you of the corresponding conservation period, in the In case of subscriptions, we will periodically review our lists and eliminate those records that were inactive for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that adequate security of personal data is guaranteed and confidentiality is guaranteed. You should know that we take all the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of our users’ data by third parties.

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we treat in AYNES & ABRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS come from:

  • Contact form
  • Service request form

Your right to information

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about himself in AYNES & ABRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS. We will process personal data on what concerns you, or not.

Anyone interested can:

  • Request access to your own personal data.
  • Request your modification of the data: Rectification or Deletion.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Oppose the treatment.
  • Request the portability of the data.

As an interested party, you can freely access your personal data at any time. You can request the rectification of the inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its suppression.

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data. In these cases we will keep them exclusively for the exercise or defense of claims.

Opposition to data processing

In cases where there is an irregularity and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose to the processing of your data. ALBERT AYNES INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. As an interested party, you have the right to receive the personal data that concern you, that you have provided us and in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another data controller when:

  • The treatment is based on consent
  • The data has been provided by the person concerned.
  • The treatment is carried out by automated means.

By exercising your right to data portability, you will have the right to have personal data transferred directly from responsible to responsible when technically possible.

The interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if they consider that the treatment of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

When you connect with this website, I already know to comment on a post, send an email to the owner, subscribe or make a contract, you provide personal information for which AYNES is responsible & APRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS. This information may include personal data such as IP address, name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information.

By providing this information, the user gives his consent for his information to be collected, used, managed and stored by AYNES & ABRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS aab-aa.com, only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.

At AYNES & ABRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS there are different systems for capturing personal information and handling the information. For each capture system (forms) there is a specific purpose:

Contact form

The request for personal data: Name, Email. They serve to respond to the requirements of aab-aa users aab-aa.com

We use the data to answer you.

From that, we can give answers to any doubts, complaints, comments or concerns that you may have about the web. About what? All the services provided through the web, the processing of your personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included on the web, as well as any other queries you may have that are not subject to the contracting conditions. < / p>

The data you provide us will be located on the servers of SINGULAR WEB S.L. (AXARNET provider aab-aa.com.) within the EU.

Registration form for blog comments:

To comment on the blog posts aab-aa.com, the user is required to register through this form. In this case, we request the following personal information: Name, Email, Website. Once registered, the user will be able to make as many comments as they wish and respond to the previous ones. I inform you that the data you provide us will be located on the servers of SINGULAR WEB S.L.

Service request form:

We request the following personal information: Name, Email, Telephone, Address, to request any of the services that aab-aa.com makes available to its users. The information collected will allow to request the corresponding service for a possible processing of it offline. Requests will be answered by email. The website does not allow you to manage payments directly. I inform you that the data you provide us will be located on the servers SINGULAR WEB S.L.

Other purposes:

  • To ensure compliance with the conditions of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • Other non-identifying data obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website is also collected, which is detailed in the cookie policy.
  • To manage social networks. AYNES & ABRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS may have a presence on social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers in the social networks of the official pages of aab-aa.com, will be governed by this section. As well as those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and previously accepted by the user of ALBERT AYNES INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS S.L.
  • It will process your data with the purpose of correctly managing your presence on the social network, informing about activities, products or services of AYNES & ABRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS. As well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. In no case will we use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

According to the general European data protection regulation (RGPD): 2016/679, ALBERT AYNES INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS S.L. (AYNES & ABRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS) with address at C / Tuset 20-24, 6º1º de Barcelona, ​​CP 08006, will be responsible for the treatment of the data corresponding to users of the web and subscribers.

We do not sell your Personal information

AYNES & ABRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS, does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it do so in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals may be carried out, in those cases, consent will be required from users informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest security standards.

Legitimation for the treatment of your data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent. As in any contract.

To contact or make comments on this website, for example, consent is required with this privacy policy.

The prospective or commercial offers of products and services that we make available to you are based on the consent that is requested. The withdrawal of this consent does not condition the execution of the subscription contract.

Also the contracting of products and services according to the terms and conditions that appear in the commercial policy.

Data category

The categories of data that are treated are identifying data.

Specially protected data categories are not treated.

Data retention time

The personal data provided will be kept:

  • As long as the commercial relationship continues.
  • Until you ask for them to be deleted.
  • For a period of 1 year after the last confirmation of interest.

Where does your data go?

Many tools that we use to manage your data are hired by third parties.

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, AYNES & ABRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS aab-aa.com, share data with the following providers under your corresponding privacy conditions: < / p>

Google Analytics

A web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ( “Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help AYNES & ABRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS aab-aa.com analyze the use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of AYNES & ABRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS aab-aa.com (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on servers in the United States.

Hosting

SINGULAR WEB SL, with address at Calle Tuset 20-24 6º1ª and telephone: 93 415 38 46 the data in order to perform your hosting services to ALBERT AYNES INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS SL

Consulting / Management

Advice by ALBERT AYNES INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS S.L., responsible for the data files and owner of this web page.

Navigation

When browsing aab-aa.com, non-identifiable data may be collected, which may include, IP addresses, geographical location (approximately), a record of how the services are used and sites, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user. Among the non-identifying data are also those related to your browsing habits through third-party services. This website uses the following third-party analysis services:

  • Google analytics

Secret and data security

Committed to you

AYNES & ABRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS is committed to the use and processing of personal data of users, respecting their confidentiality. We will only use in accordance with the purposes already outlined, as well as to comply with your obligation to save them.

We will adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

Encrypted data transmission

We have an SSL Certificate. This is a security protocol that makes your data travel with integrity and security. That is, the transmission of data between a server and web user, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or encrypted.

Fraudulent Access

AYNES & ABRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

Regarding the confidentiality of the processing, ALBERT AYNES INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS S.L. will ensure that any person who is authorized by AYNES & ABRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS to process customer data (including its staff, collaborators and providers), will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (either a contractual or legal duty). </ p>

We will notify cases of insecurity

When a security incident occurs, when AYNES & ABRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS realizes, it must notify the Client without undue delay and must provide timely information related to the Security Incident such as is known or when the Client reasonably requests it.

Accuracy and veracity of the data

As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data sent by aab-aa.com, exonerating ALBERT AYNES INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS S.L. (AYNES & ABRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS), of any responsibility in this regard.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by ALBERT AYNES INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS S.L. in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Revocability

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to ALBERT AYNES INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS S.L. in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation will in no case be retroactive.

Changes to the privacy policy

ALBERT AYNES INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS S.L. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices. In such cases, ALBERT AYNES INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS S.L. will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of their implementation.

Commercial emails

No SPAM

According to the LSSICE, in AYNES & ABRIL ADVOCATS ASSOCIATS no SPAM practices are carried out. We do not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user.

Consequently, in each of the forms on the web, the user has the possibility of giving their express consent to receive the newsletter. You have full independence regarding the commercial information promptly requested.

Documento revisado el 29-05-2018.

If you have any questions or clarification write us